Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham Point, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham Point, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham Point, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9006,152
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0746,260
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8766,137
YaoundeCameroon 12,7277,909
YokoCameroon 12,6037,832
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4302,753
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,504935
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6111,001
YanjiChina 7,3724,581
YichangChina 9,4225,855
YinchuanChina 8,9295,548
YiningChina 9,2165,727
YariguiesColombia 6,7654,204
YamasaDominican Republic 5,9813,717
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8713,648
YazdIran 10,8726,756
YakushimaJapan 8,3525,190
YamagataJapan 7,1074,417
YamaguchiJapan 7,9844,961
YokkaichiJapan 7,6064,726
YokohamaJapan 7,3744,582
YonagoJapan 7,7644,825
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3355,801
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,6525,998
YeMyanmar 11,5907,202
YolaNigeria 12,2457,609
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1555,067
YurimaguasPeru 7,8314,866
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0905,027
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,3083,920
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0396,238
Yakima, WaUsa 553343
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,362847
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,251778
York, PaUsa 3,8912,418
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,5542,209
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,1581,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -