Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham Point, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham Point, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham Point, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7487,922
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3038,888
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2797,630
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0206,848
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9498,668
WoomeraAustralia 13,1408,165
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4867,759
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9392,448
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4512,145
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,109689
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,303810
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,3332,071
Windsor, OnCanada 3,3342,072
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9991,242
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,487924
WillemstadCuraçao 6,6174,112
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,2522,642
WajimaJapan 7,3884,591
WakamatsuJapan 7,1954,471
WakayamaJapan 7,7514,817
WakkanaiJapan 6,4824,028
WajirKenya 14,0638,739
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,4009,570
WindhoekNamibia 15,5409,657
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3177,033
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3867,075
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3287,039
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4287,101
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6577,244
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3757,068
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2737,005
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5267,162
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4187,095
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3867,075
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3917,079
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6397,233
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3597,058
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7007,270
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5887,201
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9237,409
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2727,004
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3957,081
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3217,035
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0967,517
WintonNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3297,040
WarsawPoland 8,1885,088
WroclawPoland 8,1885,088
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7944,843
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5297,786
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6747,254
WauSudan 13,0738,123
WaddingtonUk 7,4054,602
Waco, TxUsa 3,1191,938
Wake IslandUsa 6,8084,231
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,3551,464
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,3591,466
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,8112,368
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 710441
Walnut, IlUsa 2,8501,771
Warren, OhUsa 3,5462,204
Warren, PaUsa 3,6302,256
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9661,843
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,9602,461
Washington, IaUsa 2,7681,720
Washington, InUsa 3,2452,017
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,3912,107
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7312,319
Watertown, SdUsa 2,1951,364
Watertown, WiUsa 2,8651,780
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,2912,045
Waverly, OhUsa 3,5282,192
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,1242,563
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,6132,245
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,4522,145
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,9871,856
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9831,854
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,6072,241
West Chester, PaUsa 3,9622,462
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,6372,881
West Point, GaUsa 3,8072,365
West Point, NyUsa 4,0422,512
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0351,886
Whitestown, InUsa 3,2532,021
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,8441,767
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,6231,630
Wilbur, WaUsa 534332
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,9002,424
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,0842,538
Williamson, WvUsa 3,6632,276
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,8212,375
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,594990
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,9622,462
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,0112,493
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,2092,616
Windsor, IlUsa 3,1051,930
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,6362,259
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,4581,527
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,203748
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,3201,442
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,0102,492
Winslow, AzUsa 2,0761,290
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,9392,448
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,8542,395
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4922,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -