Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham Point, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham Point, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham Point, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8347,975
UaupesBrazil 7,8194,859
UbatubaBrazil 11,3447,049
UberabaBrazil 10,8396,736
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,484922
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,0725,638
UpernavikGreenland 4,0772,534
UummannaqGreenland 4,2362,632
UdineItaly 8,5835,334
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3215,792
UenoJapan 7,6474,752
UnzendakeJapan 8,1765,081
UrakawaJapan 6,6574,137
UshibukaJapan 8,2365,118
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,2724,519
UwajimaJapan 7,9954,968
UkmergeLithuania 7,9534,942
UtenaLithuania 7,9444,936
UlaangomMongolia 8,3255,173
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,0024,973
UlgiiMongolia 8,4745,266
UliastaiMongolia 8,3835,209
UmnugoviMongolia 8,4155,229
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9044,912
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7394,809
UfaRussia 8,3355,179
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6733,525
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6074,727
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,6972,919
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4084,603
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1414,438
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,6022,860
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7983,603
Ust-OlojRussia 4,3962,732
Umm BeninSudan 12,6857,883
UmeňSweden 6,9754,334
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,2326,980
Udon ThaniThailand 11,1346,919
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,2466,988
UrfaTurkey 10,1676,318
UsakTurkey 9,8166,100
Uman’Ukraine 8,7545,440
UzgorodUkraine 8,5875,336
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,7042,302
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,4042,116
Urbana, IlUsa 3,1111,933
Urbana, OhUsa 3,4052,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -