Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham Point, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham Point, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham Point, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7256,665
TiranaAlbania 9,2755,764
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5616,563
TebessaAlgeria 9,4485,871
TimimounAlgeria 9,6836,017
TindoufAlgeria 9,3815,830
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5915,960
TrelewArgentina 11,9187,406
TucumanArgentina 10,4206,475
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4037,707
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4027,707
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0776,883
TibooburraAustralia 12,6517,861
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4907,140
TshaneBotswana 15,9599,917
TaguatingaBrazil 10,3036,402
TarauacaBrazil 8,3575,193
TauaBrazil 10,1696,319
TefeBrazil 8,2905,151
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1066,901
TeresinaBrazil 9,9216,165
TiriosBrazil 8,3755,204
TorresBrazil 11,5497,177
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2885,772
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6846,639
TriunfoBrazil 10,4886,517
TucuruiBrazil 9,3235,793
TuriacuBrazil 9,4505,872
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7151,687
Terrace, BcCanada 507315
Teslin, YtCanada 1,186737
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6991,056
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,370851
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9251,196
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5991,615
Timmins, OnCanada 3,1441,954
Tofino, BcCanada 14188
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,5122,182
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4932,170
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6172,248
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4351,513
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6192,870
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,1676,940
TaiyuanChina 8,7125,414
TaoyuanChina 9,3915,836
TengchongChina 10,5806,574
TønderDenmark 7,5664,702
TylstrupDenmark 7,3814,587
TystofteDenmark 7,6114,730
TamayoDominican Republic 5,9323,686
TahrirEgypt 10,7096,654
TantaEgypt 10,7016,650
TallinEstonia 7,5174,671
TartuEstonia 7,6724,767
TampereFinland 7,2864,528
TurkuFinland 7,3554,570
ToulonFrance 8,6075,349
ToulouseFrance 8,3705,201
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4544,632
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5285,299
TchibanGabon 13,3468,293
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7416,053
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9934,967
TamaleGhana 11,4947,142
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4545,875
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7506,059
TimehriGuyana 7,8444,874
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,3003,294
TelaHonduras 5,1293,187
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1278,157
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1278,157
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,5887,822
TabrizIran 10,1516,308
TeheranIran 10,4466,491
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6586,623
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2845,769
TarvisioItaly 8,5515,313
TermoliItaly 9,0525,625
TorinoItaly 8,4905,276
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4705,263
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3755,826
TrevicoItaly 9,1575,690
TrevisoItaly 8,5895,337
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6395,369
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4845,272
TabouIvory Coast 11,5537,179
TadotsuJapan 7,8344,868
TakadaJapan 7,3284,554
TakamatsuJapan 7,8134,855
TakayamaJapan 7,4664,639
TanegashimaJapan 8,3045,160
TatenoJapan 7,2954,533
TateyamaJapan 7,3974,596
TokushimaJapan 7,8024,848
TokyoJapan 7,3474,566
TomakomaiJapan 6,6984,162
TottoriJapan 7,7054,788
ToyamaJapan 7,4244,613
ToyookaJapan 7,6664,764
TsuJapan 7,6264,739
TsurugaJapan 7,5804,710
TsuyamaJapan 7,7544,818
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8675,510
TripoliLebanon 10,4096,468
TobrukLibya 10,3926,458
TripoliLibya 9,9286,169
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8224,861
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,40410,193
TolanaroMadagascar 17,12710,643
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,87510,486
ThyoloMalawi 15,8389,842
TawauMalaysia 11,4777,132
TessalitMali 10,5816,575
TimbuktuMali 10,6826,638
TombMali 10,6876,641
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0166,224
TacubayaMexico 4,1452,576
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,9412,449
TarialanMongolia 8,0284,988
TosontsengelMongolia 8,2415,121
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2525,128
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,3965,218
TangierMorocco 8,7635,446
TarfayaMorocco 9,0785,641
TazaMorocco 8,9995,592
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,0776,883
TaungooMyanmar 11,2907,016
ThandweMyanmar 11,4317,103
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4556,497
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2827,011
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4087,710
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6837,260
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4847,136
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4257,100
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3257,038
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4377,728
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3387,046
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4377,107
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3287,039
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5467,175
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1627,557
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1687,562
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9717,439
TahouaNiger 11,3187,033
TillaberyNiger 11,1776,946
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0364,994
TromsoNorway 6,3613,953
TrondheimNorway 6,7944,222
ThumraitOman 12,4527,738
TacnaPeru 9,3175,790
TarapotoPeru 7,8754,894
TrujilloPeru 7,8774,895
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3886,455
TorunPoland 8,0364,994
TimisoaraRomania 8,8585,505
TambovRussia 8,4805,270
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7326,047
TaraRussia 7,9544,942
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,0454,378
TermezRussia 10,1936,334
TernejRussia 6,8064,229
TobolskRussia 7,8884,902
TomskRussia 7,8124,855
Tot’MaRussia 7,7034,787
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4464,627
TuapseRussia 9,4085,846
TuraRussia 6,6744,147
TurukhanskRussia 6,7924,220
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9127,402
TortosaSpain 8,5965,342
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,9758,063
TokerSudan 12,1927,577
TartousSyria 10,3646,440
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3745,825
TaboraTanzania 14,5909,066
TakThailand 11,3667,063
TrangThailand 12,2627,619
TabligboTogo 11,9017,395
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,6329,092
TunisTunisia 9,3955,838
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9646,192
TireeUk 6,8654,266
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2044,477
TernopilUkraine 8,5755,329
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6067,212
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,8632,400
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,9991,242
Talladega, AlUsa 3,7382,323
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,0512,517
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,3682,714
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,1202,561
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1942,606
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,5551,587
Temple, TxUsa 3,1561,961
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,6722,282
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,6802,287
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,3852,104
Toledo, IaUsa 2,6381,640
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,3132,058
Tooele, UtUsa 1,492927
Topeka, KsUsa 2,6421,642
Towanda, PaUsa 3,8242,377
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2591,404
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,1042,550
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3391,453
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,8331,760
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,6152,247
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,4841,544
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7226,041
TumeremoVenezuela 7,5554,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -