Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham Point, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham Point, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham Point, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2806,388
ShkoderAlbania 9,1885,710
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2535,750
SaltaArgentina 10,2206,351
San AntonioArgentina 11,7077,275
San LuisArgentina 10,9546,807
San RafaelArgentina 10,9736,819
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3647,062
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5556,559
SarmientoArgentina 11,9617,433
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4157,715
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4067,709
SalzburgAustria 8,4025,221
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8106,096
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0026,216
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8846,142
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0184,361
SaveBenin 11,8207,345
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7026,029
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9735,576
SalvadorBrazil 10,9026,774
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3397,046
SantaremBrazil 8,8675,510
SantosBrazil 11,3047,024
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0376,859
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4225,855
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,3886,455
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4487,114
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1476,927
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2336,980
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5985,964
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2927,017
São PauloBrazil 11,2476,989
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0136,844
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5735,327
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,5686,567
SerrinhaBrazil 10,7526,682
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0596,872
SobralBrazil 9,9766,199
SoureBrazil 9,1435,682
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3146,409
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6927,265
SurubimBrazil 10,6576,622
SadovoBulgaria 9,3385,803
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3545,813
SofiaBulgaria 9,2425,743
SiemreapCambodia 11,4687,126
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8383,006
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,061660
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3602,709
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 546339
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1101,932
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2672,652
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,315817
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,0121,872
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8762,409
Scott, SkCanada 1,172728
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0912,542
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5612,834
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9562,458
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,1651,345
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3141,438
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3651,470
Slave Lake, AbCanada 902561
Smithers, BcCanada 514319
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6742,904
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4382,758
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,258782
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,249776
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7062,924
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8395,493
SalCape Verde 9,4365,864
SantiagoChile 10,7586,685
SewellChile 10,8286,729
ShanghaiChina 8,8245,483
ShantouChina 9,8066,093
ShenyangChina 7,7894,840
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7633,581
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3653,955
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8693,647
SibenikCroatia 8,9065,535
SplitCroatia 8,9475,560
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7074,789
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4574,634
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9173,677
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0613,767
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,0013,729
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,9043,669
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9933,724
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,0103,735
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8763,651
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,9683,709
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8983,665
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1023,792
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9733,712
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8773,652
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8303,623
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,0193,740
San GabrielEcuador 7,1164,422
SalloumEgypt 10,4646,502
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7196,661
SohagEgypt 11,1736,943
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9996,835
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,2193,243
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0038,080
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7204,176
StrasbourgFrance 8,1445,061
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5175,293
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2245,111
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5375,926
SchleswigGermany 7,6274,739
StuttgartGermany 8,1775,081
SamosGreece 9,8596,127
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6606,003
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0166,224
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3652,712
SiguiriGuinea 10,8016,712
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,1423,195
SzegedHungary 8,7765,454
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5705,326
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5913,475
SagarIndia 11,4307,103
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4206,475
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,5176,536
SemnanIran 10,4616,501
ShahroudIran 10,3696,444
ShirazIran 11,1336,918
ShannonIreland 7,1084,417
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6115,351
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1145,664
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3875,833
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6665,385
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9455,558
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3725,824
SigonellaItaly 9,5165,913
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5867,200
SagaJapan 8,1295,051
SaigoJapan 7,7014,785
SakaiJapan 7,7614,823
SakataJapan 7,0864,403
SapporoJapan 6,6784,150
SaseboJapan 8,1715,078
SendaiJapan 7,0734,395
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0104,977
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0334,992
ShinjoJapan 7,0704,393
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7794,834
ShirakawaJapan 7,2044,477
ShizuokaJapan 7,4894,654
SumotoJapan 7,7594,821
SuttsuJapan 6,7644,203
SuwaJapan 7,4214,612
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,3966,460
SavannakhetLaos 11,1186,909
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8514,879
SiluteLithuania 7,8704,890
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2655,757
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9879,935
SalimaMalawi 15,5649,671
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3187,033
SibuMalaysia 12,0407,482
SanMali 10,8946,770
SegouMali 10,8086,716
SikassoMali 11,0256,851
St. BrandonMauritius 16,22110,080
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,6632,898
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,3545,191
SainshandMongolia 8,1505,064
SafiMorocco 8,9015,531
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1115,662
SittweMyanmar 11,3257,038
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5707,190
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0894,405
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4773,403
SaiqOman 11,8477,362
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5237,782
SurOman 11,8987,394
SialkotPakistan 10,5986,585
SibbiPakistan 11,0366,858
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8676,753
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,7945,465
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4856,515
SandomierzPoland 8,3595,194
SniezkaPoland 8,1915,090
SuwalkiPoland 8,0314,991
SzczecinPoland 7,8914,904
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4905,276
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5794,710
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2873,907
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,74210,403
Satu MareRomania 8,6905,400
SibiuRomania 8,9315,550
SulinaRomania 9,1325,675
SadrinskRussia 8,1555,067
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5584,696
SalekhardRussia 6,9804,338
SaratovRussia 8,6575,380
SejmcanRussia 4,8403,008
SelagoncyRussia 6,1063,794
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7663,583
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7404,188
SmolenskRussia 8,1455,061
SociRussia 9,4745,887
SortovalaRussia 7,3774,584
SuntarRussia 6,3313,934
SurgutRussia 7,4944,657
SverdlovskRussia 8,0865,025
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5564,695
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5214,052
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7927,949
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9379,282
SingaporeSingapore 12,6077,834
SliacSlovakia 8,5025,283
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9574,945
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8834,899
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3055,161
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2505,127
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1545,067
SevilleSpain 8,6095,350
SennarSudan 12,6247,845
ShambatSudan 12,3677,685
ShendiSudan 12,2807,631
StenseleSweden 6,7884,218
StockholmSweden 7,3824,587
StorlienSweden 6,8474,255
SundsvallSweden 7,0484,380
SantisSwitzerland 8,3325,177
SongeaTanzania 15,2769,493
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,0866,889
SongkhlaThailand 12,2417,607
Suphan BuriThailand 11,5547,180
Surat ThaniThailand 12,1287,536
SurinThailand 11,3417,047
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4847,136
SokodeTogo 11,6547,242
SfaxTunisia 9,6245,980
SousseTunisia 9,5125,911
SamsunTurkey 9,6746,012
SiirtTurkey 10,1256,292
SivasTurkey 9,8536,123
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3346,422
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4624,637
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7404,188
SarataUkraine 9,0375,616
SarnyUkraine 8,4125,227
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2675,759
SumyUkraine 8,6085,349
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6017,209
SaltoUruguay 11,2426,986
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,350839
Safford, AzUsa 2,3041,432
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9872,478
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,4022,735
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,0251,880
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,3521,462
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4571,527
Salem, InUsa 3,3162,060
Salem, OrUsa 629391
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,489925
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,9471,831
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,2272,005
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0711,287
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,434891
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2873,907
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,7421,082
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3911,486
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,8691,161
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,7621,095
Santuck, ScUsa 3,8682,404
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,0191,876
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,1342,569
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3651,470
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9181,192
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,3162,060
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 378235
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 394245
Sedan, KsUsa 2,7441,705
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 288179
Selma, AlUsa 3,7472,328
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,1132,556
Seymour, InUsa 3,3162,060
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,4522,145
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,512940
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,2602,026
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,3781,478
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,2871,421
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,1281,944
Southport, NcUsa 4,2212,623
Sparta, IlUsa 3,1131,934
Spencer, WvUsa 3,6692,280
Spickard, MoUsa 2,6961,675
Spokane, WaUsa 649403
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5191,566
Springfield, IlUsa 3,0041,867
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9221,816
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,9831,853
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3771,477
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,0261,881
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7391,702
Stamford, CtUsa 4,0422,512
State College, PaUsa 3,7822,350
State University, MsUsa 3,5352,197
State University, NmUsa 2,5411,579
Staunton, VaUsa 3,8612,399
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8101,125
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,8311,759
Stockton, CaUsa 1,421883
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,4461,520
Storrs, CtUsa 4,1182,559
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0481,894
Summerville, ScUsa 4,1402,572
Sunnyside, WaUsa 627390
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,8271,757
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,4901,547
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7712,343
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9396,176
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7754,210
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,1004,412
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,8144,856
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2695,760
SocotraYemen 13,0148,087
SenangaZambia 15,2919,502
SerenjeZambia 15,3379,531
SeshekeZambia 15,4789,618
SolweziZambia 15,0609,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -