Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham Point, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham Point, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham Point, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0196,847
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9436,800
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0506,867
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,5097,773
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3046,403
RosarioArgentina 11,2186,971
RichmondAustralia 12,4127,713
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5857,199
RecifeBrazil 10,7326,669
RemansoBrazil 10,3636,439
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7035,408
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,4257,099
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2677,001
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4836,514
Red Deer, AbCanada 828514
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2131,375
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,471914
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,468912
Resolute, NtCanada 3,0501,896
Revelstoke, BcCanada 516320
Roberval, QcCanada 3,7682,341
RuoqiangChina 9,5505,935
Rafael NunezColombia 6,3443,942
RandersDenmark 7,4564,633
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8653,645
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,9053,669
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7605,444
RumipambaEcuador 7,2254,490
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9176,784
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0836,887
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8726,756
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3985,218
RostockGermany 7,7394,809
RhodesGreece 10,0276,231
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7423,568
ReykhólarIceland 5,5883,472
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6863,534
RamsarIran 10,3086,406
RashtIran 10,2576,374
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2534,507
RadicofaniItaly 8,8495,499
Resia PassItaly 8,4225,233
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7665,448
RivoltoItaly 8,5865,335
Rolle PassItaly 8,5115,289
RomeItaly 8,9705,574
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9765,578
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6155,353
RumoiJapan 6,5934,097
RigaLatvia 7,7634,824
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9044,912
RodriguesMauritius 16,51910,265
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,9574,945
RabatMorocco 8,8735,514
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,5197,158
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,2739,491
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7797,319
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0147,466
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3237,036
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3617,060
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3637,682
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3787,070
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2456,988
RivasNicaragua 5,6283,497
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,2286,977
RebolyRussia 7,1534,445
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0735,638
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6367,231
RagaSudan 12,9078,020
RashadSudan 12,7317,911
RenkSudan 12,7947,951
RumbekSudan 13,2258,218
RanongThailand 12,0727,502
Roi EtThailand 11,2186,971
RizeTurkey 9,7646,068
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0946,273
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9565,566
RomnyUkraine 8,5975,342
RovnoUkraine 8,4755,267
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5697,189
RochaUruguay 11,7217,283
Racine, WiUsa 2,9661,843
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,0342,507
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8101,124
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8071,123
Reading, PaUsa 3,9462,452
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,159720
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,334829
Redding, CaUsa 1,120696
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9411,206
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,283797
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,1211,939
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,0272,502
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,0272,502
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,8522,394
Rochester, MnUsa 2,5681,596
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6622,275
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,3701,473
Rockford, IlUsa 2,9021,804
Rockville, InUsa 3,1821,977
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,4981,552
Rome, GaUsa 3,7322,319
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1091,311
Roseburg, OrUsa 836519
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5491,584
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,0242,501
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9011,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -