Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham Point, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham Point, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham Point, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4335,241
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,1917,575
ParanaArgentina 11,1326,918
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1346,919
PehuajoArgentina 11,4237,099
PergaminoArgentina 11,3177,032
PigeArgentina 11,5547,180
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9366,796
PosadasArgentina 10,9996,835
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6826,638
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,7326,669
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6297,226
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6549,106
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5648,429
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4854,651
ParakouBenin 11,7047,273
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,7256,665
ParacatuBrazil 10,6906,643
ParanaBrazil 10,2216,351
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2987,021
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6226,601
ParintinsBrazil 8,7495,437
ParnaibaBrazil 9,8226,103
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2927,017
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8336,732
PaulistanaBrazil 10,3016,401
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,6146,596
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9646,813
PeixeBrazil 10,1306,295
PetrolinaBrazil 10,4546,496
PicosBrazil 10,1856,329
PiraiBrazil 11,3527,054
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4326,482
PompeuBrazil 10,9876,827
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5866,578
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9765,578
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1996,959
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8315,488
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5177,157
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0106,220
PosseBrazil 10,4546,496
PlevenBulgaria 9,1965,715
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3315,799
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,5887,201
Peace River, AbCanada 843524
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7791,727
Penticton, BcCanada 428266
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5402,200
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5532,208
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4501,522
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11874
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6862,912
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14289
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9271,198
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,392865
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 438272
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 556346
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6111,001
ParronChile 10,8326,731
Puerto AysenChile 11,7937,329
Puerto MonttChile 11,4017,085
Punta ArenasChile 12,5757,814
PingbianChina 9,2605,754
PeralesColombia 6,9184,299
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,2484,504
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8233,618
PragueCzech Republic 8,2115,102
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,9273,683
PimentelDominican Republic 5,9423,692
PoloDominican Republic 5,9543,700
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8623,643
PichilingueEcuador 7,1844,464
PortoviejoEcuador 7,1224,426
PuyoEcuador 7,3094,542
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6786,635
ParisFrance 7,9204,921
PerpignanFrance 8,5175,293
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,88811,737
Port-GentilGabon 13,0128,086
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,6324,121
PotsdamGermany 7,9464,938
PatrasGreece 9,6556,000
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7672,341
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9793,094
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,7824,215
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8563,639
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3943,352
PecsHungary 8,7485,436
PambanIndia 12,9708,060
PuneIndia 12,1287,536
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,0358,100
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,4127,713
PadovaItaly 8,6025,345
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4995,281
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3855,832
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3715,823
PantelleriaItaly 9,4655,882
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6085,349
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0825,644
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8565,503
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9805,581
PiacenzaItaly 8,5765,329
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7215,420
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7145,415
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0915,649
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2185,728
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9985,591
PrizziItaly 9,4295,859
PakseLaos 11,1966,957
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,4427,732
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,64310,342
PlaisanceMauritius 16,68010,365
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,4465,248
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1525,687
PatheinMyanmar 11,5837,198
PutaoMyanmar 10,4056,466
PyiMyanmar 11,3587,058
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4146,471
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3247,037
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5987,207
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2296,978
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4357,106
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5103,424
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3837,695
PohangNorth Korea 7,9494,940
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8984,908
PadidanPakistan 11,3307,040
PanjgurPakistan 11,3697,065
ParachinarPakistan 10,5296,543
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5637,186
PeshawarPakistan 10,4906,518
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6276,604
PilarParaguay 10,8166,721
PiscoPeru 8,5795,331
PiuraPeru 7,5174,671
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8645,508
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9276,790
PoznanPoland 8,0535,004
PrzemyslPoland 8,4785,268
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2545,129
PortalegrePortugal 8,3635,197
Porto Portugal 8,1385,057
PavelecRussia 8,3505,189
PecoraRussia 7,1754,459
PermRussia 7,9734,955
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,9933,103
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4164,608
PjatigorskRussia 9,4615,879
PoronajskRussia 6,1273,807
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1845,707
Providenja BayRussia 3,1611,964
PskovRussia 7,7534,818
PodorSenegal 9,9676,194
PopradSlovakia 8,4895,275
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,04710,593
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,47310,237
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8155,478
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,0828,129
Port SudanSudan 12,0567,492
ParamariboSuriname 8,1145,042
PiteňSweden 6,8464,254
PalmyraSyria 10,4426,489
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9124,917
PhetchabunThailand 11,3107,028
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,3197,034
PhraeThailand 11,1936,956
PhuketThailand 12,2907,637
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,2687,624
Prachin BuriThailand 11,5327,166
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,8297,351
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,2744,520
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5174,671
PoltavaUkraine 8,7415,432
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4467,113
PradoUruguay 11,6457,236
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7257,286
Palestine, IlUsa 3,1751,973
Pana, IlUsa 3,0741,910
Paoli, InUsa 3,3162,060
Paris, IlUsa 3,1111,933
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,2491,397
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,7732,344
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6881,049
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,8631,779
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,7681,720
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,5551,587
Pendleton, OrUsa 711442
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,8542,395
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9521,834
Perry, OkUsa 2,7751,725
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0222,499
Philo, OhUsa 3,5362,197
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1751,352
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9911,237
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,2402,013
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3201,442
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,2941,425
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6312,256
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0422,512
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2192,621
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,1741,973
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,277794
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3201,442
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9801,852
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,4402,138
Port Angeles, WaUsa 314195
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,4572,148
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9722,468
Port Townsend, WaUsa 314195
Portage, WiUsa 2,8121,747
Portland, MaineUsa 4,1472,577
Portland, OregonUsa 567352
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,7101,684
Prescott, ArUsa 3,1921,983
Priest River, IdUsa 663412
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,0892,541
Princeton, InUsa 3,2412,014
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1802,597
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1251,320
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,2994,536
PetaukeZambia 15,4869,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -