Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham Point, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham Point, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham Point, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3716,445
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,2596,375
MilianaAlgeria 9,1045,657
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,5719,055
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9659,299
Malarg EArgentina 11,0016,836
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,5787,195
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8387,356
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1246,912
MendozaArgentina 10,7916,706
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,7906,705
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1576,933
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4807,134
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6028,452
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5558,423
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0708,743
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1118,147
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1138,148
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0248,093
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3788,313
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1157,528
MuharraqBahrain 11,4897,140
MinskBelarus 8,1535,066
MogilevBelarus 8,1965,093
MaunBotswana 15,6729,739
MacapaBrazil 8,9045,533
MacauBrazil 10,3606,438
MaceioBrazil 10,8146,720
MachadoBrazil 11,1366,920
ManausBrazil 8,5745,328
MarabaBrazil 9,5045,906
MaringaBrazil 10,8986,772
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8735,514
Monte AzulBrazil 10,7856,702
Monte SantoBrazil 10,6276,604
MonteiroBrazil 10,5666,566
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,8496,742
Morada NovaBrazil 10,2336,359
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5606,562
MamfeCameroon 12,4247,720
MarouaCameroon 12,2117,588
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9221,816
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,6142,246
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,082673
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,603996
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 314195
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,046650
Merry Island, BcCanada 14691
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3992,733
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,0362,508
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8322,381
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8122,369
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,407874
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,1021,928
Morden, MbCanada 1,9581,217
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,4492,144
MoundouChad 12,4867,759
MatecanaColombia 6,8464,254
MoroniComoros 15,5979,692
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3655,198
MarstalDenmark 7,6264,739
Melville HallDominica 6,8584,262
MichesDominican Republic 6,0303,747
MocaDominican Republic 5,8953,663
MoncionDominican Republic 5,8493,634
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,7753,589
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,9933,724
MilagroEcuador 7,2744,520
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5456,552
MinyaEgypt 10,9856,826
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5867,821
MassawaEritrea 12,5347,789
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3643,955
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3454,565
MarseilleFrance 8,5475,311
MontpellierFrance 8,4825,271
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3845,210
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2225,109
MakokouGabon 13,1178,151
MayumbaGabon 13,3798,314
MitzicGabon 13,0248,094
MkamboGabon 13,1308,159
MoandaGabon 13,3428,291
MouilaGabon 13,2528,235
MagdeburgGermany 7,9274,926
MunichGermany 8,3085,163
MünsterGermany 7,8124,855
MethoniGreece 9,8026,091
MilosGreece 9,8966,149
MitiliniGreece 9,7066,031
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7016,028
MacentaGuinea 11,0436,862
MamouGuinea 10,7126,657
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9713,089
MiskolcHungary 8,6035,346
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7157,902
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,8046,714
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1117,526
MusulipatnamIndia 12,1747,565
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2606,997
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8286,729
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,6967,889
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,0286,853
MashhadIran 10,3736,446
Malin HeadIreland 6,9444,315
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8165,478
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2765,764
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4575,877
MilanItaly 8,5065,286
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4685,262
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8785,517
ManIvory Coast 11,2747,006
MaebashiJapan 7,3344,557
MaizuruJapan 7,6424,749
MakurazakiJapan 8,2995,157
MatsueJapan 7,7784,834
MatsumotoJapan 7,4144,607
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9294,927
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7065,410
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3044,539
MishimaJapan 7,4454,626
MitoJapan 7,2474,504
MiyakejimaJapan 7,4894,653
MiyakoJapan 6,8994,287
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1685,697
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2125,103
MiyazakiJapan 8,1745,079
MombetsuJapan 6,4614,015
MoriokaJapan 6,9444,315
MuroranJapan 6,7564,198
MurotomisakiJapan 7,8944,905
MutsuJapan 6,8194,238
Ma’AnJordan 10,8756,758
MafraqJordan 10,6446,615
MombasaKenya 14,6789,121
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2538,235
MaseruLesotho 16,76210,416
MonroviaLiberia 11,1946,956
MisratahLibya 10,0376,237
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,0919,999
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,30510,132
MananjaryMadagascar 16,73110,397
MorondavaMadagascar 16,55410,287
MakhangaMalawi 15,8739,864
MangochiMalawi 15,6599,731
MwmosaMalawi 15,8449,846
MzimbaMalawi 15,3339,528
MzuzuMalawi 15,3029,509
MalaccaMalaysia 12,6237,844
MersingMalaysia 12,5147,776
MiriMalaysia 11,7217,284
MaleMaldives 13,6868,505
MenakaMali 11,0616,873
MoptiMali 10,8286,729
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5194,672
MazatlanMexico 3,4362,135
MeridaMexico 4,5182,808
Mexico CityMexico 4,1452,576
MonterreyMexico 3,4822,164
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,0202,498
MaantyMongolia 8,0354,993
MandalgoviMongolia 8,2295,113
MatadMongolia 7,6994,784
MurenMongolia 8,0855,024
MarrakechMorocco 9,0275,609
MeknesMorocco 8,9525,563
MideltMorocco 9,1045,657
MaputoMozambique 16,71410,386
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,8869,872
MandalayMyanmar 10,9996,835
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,1266,914
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,8327,353
MindatMyanmar 11,1536,931
MonywaMyanmar 11,0306,854
MyeikMyanmar 11,8327,353
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6036,589
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8504,878
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3667,684
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3387,046
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3917,079
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5007,146
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8717,377
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7987,331
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8167,343
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0317,476
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5293,436
MasatepeNicaragua 5,5633,457
MagariaNiger 11,6937,266
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8247,348
MaradiNiger 11,5537,179
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0157,466
MakurdiNigeria 12,1887,574
MinnaNigeria 11,8977,393
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2275,112
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5974,099
MajisOman 11,6967,268
MasirahOman 12,1097,524
Muscat  Oman 11,7877,324
MultanPakistan 10,9086,778
MurreePakistan 10,4666,504
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,3676,442
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2416,364
MoyobambaPeru 7,7974,845
MactanPhilippines 10,5376,548
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3486,430
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0665,012
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,3218,278
MagadanRussia 5,0803,157
MahackalaRussia 9,6155,975
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3703,959
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3693,958
MarkovoRussia 3,9402,448
MinusinskRussia 7,9374,932
MogocaRussia 6,9474,317
MoscowRussia 8,1075,038
MurmanskRussia 6,6344,122
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5617,184
MatamSenegal 10,1656,317
MogadishuSomalia 14,1278,778
MadridSpain 8,4435,247
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4425,246
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8515,500
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7475,436
MelillaSpain 8,9535,564
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8225,482
MalakalSudan 12,9968,076
MbabaneSwaziland 16,68510,368
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3215,171
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,1826,949
Mae SariangThailand 11,2967,019
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,4137,092
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,1166,908
MalatyaTurkey 10,0146,223
MersinTurkey 10,1316,296
MuglaTurkey 9,9476,181
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3174,547
ManstonUk 7,6454,750
MeloUruguay 11,5417,172
MercedesUruguay 11,3987,083
MontevideoUruguay 11,6447,236
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,9222,437
Madison, FlUsa 4,0962,546
Madison, InUsa 3,3862,104
Madison, NeUsa 2,3591,466
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,8341,761
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,5551,588
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,9031,804
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,1521,959
Marengo, IlUsa 2,9211,815
Marion, InUsa 3,1921,983
Marion, NcUsa 3,7982,360
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,7951,737
Marshall, TxUsa 3,2192,000
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,8822,412
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,2831,418
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,5682,217
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,473916
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,1981,987
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,5572,210
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,5551,588
Medford, WiUsa 2,6611,653
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0541,276
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,3122,058
Mena, ArUsa 3,0481,894
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,6032,239
Mexia, TxUsa 3,1581,963
Mexico, MoUsa 2,8961,800
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,6942,917
Midland, TxUsa 2,8001,740
Milan, MnUsa 2,2661,408
Milbank, SdUsa 2,2101,373
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,503934
Milford, DeUsa 4,0952,545
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,9442,451
Millen, GaUsa 4,0322,505
Millport, OhUsa 3,5462,204
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1732,593
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,9461,830
Minden, NeUsa 2,2841,419
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,4691,534
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9831,854
Missoula, MtUsa 915569
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,7672,341
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,8461,768
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,8391,764
Monroe, NcUsa 3,9652,464
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,2661,408
Montgomery AlUsa 3,7642,339
Montrose, CoUsa 1,9431,208
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,0332,506
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,2212,623
Morganton, NcUsa 3,7982,360
Moro, OrUsa 679422
Morris, MnUsa 2,2201,379
Morrison, IlUsa 2,8631,779
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,8002,362
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,2912,045
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,8061,744
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0961,924
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0452,514
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,1721,971
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,5022,176
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0511,896
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,9011,803
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,8914,282
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,5784,088
MaracayVenezuela 6,8774,273
MaturinVenezuela 7,2234,488
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,6974,162
MeridaVenezuela 6,7904,219
MagoyeZambia 15,4999,631
MansaZambia 15,0619,359
MbalaZambia 14,9309,278
MfuweZambia 15,4129,577
MisamfuZambia 15,0579,356
MonguZambia 15,2039,447
MpikaZambia 15,2509,477
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,4769,617
Mt MakuluZambia 15,4849,622
MumbwaZambia 15,3869,561
MwinilungaZambia 14,9239,273
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,0579,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -