Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham Point, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham Point, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham Point, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4825,271
LuandaAngola 14,0448,727
LuenaAngola 14,6969,132
La PlataArgentina 11,5607,183
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9596,189
La RiojaArgentina 10,5696,568
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1896,953
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,2697,624
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4876,517
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2608,240
LavertonAustralia 13,1308,159
LearmonthAustralia 14,0368,722
LongreachAustralia 12,0107,463
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0097,463
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7267,287
Low HeadAustralia 13,2488,232
LinzAustria 8,3965,218
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7544,197
LerwickUk 6,7554,197
La PazBolivia 9,2915,773
LavrasBrazil 11,1606,935
LencoisBrazil 10,6646,627
LinharesBrazil 11,3367,044
LondrinaBrazil 10,9446,801
LomBulgaria 9,1165,665
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,453903
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,9311,821
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,1261,321
Langara, BcCanada 677421
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5911,610
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 906563
London, OnCanada 3,4202,125
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3492,081
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7511,088
Lytton, BcCanada 274170
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9385,554
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3936,458
LanzhouChina 9,2585,753
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4196,475
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1724,457
LimonCosta Rica 5,9283,684
LarnacaCyprus 10,3206,413
LimassolCyprus 10,3286,418
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0589,357
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4288,966
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4354,620
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0823,779
La VegaDominican Republic 5,9123,674
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,0333,749
LuperonDominican Republic 5,8243,619
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,0814,400
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,4814,648
LuxorEgypt 11,2947,018
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,1793,218
Laucala BayFiji 9,3805,829
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4094,604
Le MansFrance 7,9174,920
LilleFrance 7,7844,837
LyonFrance 8,3155,167
LambarnGabon 13,0978,139
LastourvilleGabon 13,2468,231
LibrevilleGabon 12,9398,041
LeipzigGermany 8,0244,986
LindenbergGermany 7,9954,968
LamiaGreece 9,6085,971
LarissaGreece 9,5315,923
LemnosGreece 9,5795,952
LimnosGreece 9,5805,953
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,7814,214
LabeGuinea 10,6136,595
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3132,680
La CeibaHonduras 5,1633,209
La MesaHonduras 5,1283,186
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3536,434
LudhianaIndia 10,7446,677
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6225,979
LatinaItaly 9,0255,608
LatronicoItaly 9,2815,767
LecceItaly 9,3365,802
LodwarKenya 13,8038,577
Luang PrabangLaos 10,9246,788
LiepajaLatvia 7,7444,812
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8624,885
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9904,965
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2825,768
LabuanMalaysia 11,5537,179
LuqaMalta 9,6576,001
Le LamentinMartinique 6,9584,324
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1921,984
LashioMyanmar 10,8306,730
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8667,374
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6437,235
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0517,488
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7147,279
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7147,279
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7147,279
LagosNigeria 12,0087,462
Lrdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9394,312
LillehammerNorway 7,0194,362
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7056,652
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4276,479
LimaPeru 8,3655,198
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3016,401
LisbonPortugal 8,3265,174
LeninbadRussia 9,8396,114
LevsiRussia 7,7464,814
LungiSierra Leone 10,7966,709
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6265,360
LanzaroteSpain 8,9525,563
Logroo, La RiojaSpain 8,3165,168
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4205,232
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4405,245
LatakiaSyria 10,2916,395
LampangThailand 11,2106,966
LoeiThailand 11,1826,948
Lop BuriThailand 11,4977,144
LomeTogo 11,9257,410
LeemingUk 7,2654,515
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7544,197
London, EnglandUk 7,5704,704
London-GatwickUk 7,5994,722
LynehamUk 7,5004,661
L’VovUkraine 8,5055,285
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8535,501
LozovajaUkraine 8,8455,496
LubnyUkraine 8,6735,389
LuckUkraine 8,4495,250
LuganskUkraine 8,9215,544
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,6591,652
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,8391,764
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,5652,215
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,4932,170
Lake City, FlUsa 4,1742,594
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8582,397
Laketown, UtUsa 1,442896
Lamar, MoUsa 2,8271,757
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1091,932
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,7521,710
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,520945
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9691,223
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8211,132
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,3522,083
Larned, KsUsa 2,4941,550
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2391,391
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7851,110
Laurel, MdUsa 3,9532,457
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,6901,672
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1362,570
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,3701,473
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,8961,799
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,7591,714
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3201,442
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,3962,110
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,7982,360
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,5212,188
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,7862,353
Lewiston, IdUsa 760472
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,1502,579
Lexington, MoUsa 2,7591,714
Lexington, VaUsa 3,8582,398
Libby, MtUsa 746464
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,4481,521
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,8822,412
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0781,291
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,1861,980
Llano, TxUsa 3,0661,905
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0171,253
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9301,199
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9021,182
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9111,188
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2941,426
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,0812,536
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,3882,105
Louisville, MsUsa 3,5352,197
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2691,410
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7782,348
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,6711,660
Luling, TxUsa 3,2612,027
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8031,120
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,9052,427
LivingstoneZambia 15,5909,688
LundaziZambia 15,3599,544
LusakaZambia 15,4819,620
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,4709,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -