Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham Point, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham Point, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham Point, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4686,505
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8486,741
KhostAfghanistan 10,5886,580
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2406,363
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8088,580
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1828,813
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5605,319
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8606,127
KandiBenin 11,5527,179
Kamloops, BcCanada 355221
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,0401,889
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,0381,888
Kelowna, BcCanada 433269
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2021,369
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6772,285
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,2781,416
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0261,259
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6872,291
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7812,350
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8186,101
KashiChina 9,8136,098
KunmingChina 10,3956,459
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7378,536
KhargaEgypt 11,2616,998
KosseirEgypt 11,2807,010
KajaaniFinland 7,0594,387
KuopioFinland 7,2054,477
KuusamoFinland 6,9044,290
KarlsruheGermany 8,1275,050
KasselGermany 7,9394,933
KonstanzGermany 8,2845,148
KumasiGhana 11,7037,272
KalamataGreece 9,7876,082
KerkiraGreece 9,4575,877
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8996,152
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3622,710
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2843,284
KankanGuinea 10,8886,766
KindiaGuinea 10,6906,643
KissidougouGuinea 10,9266,790
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,2492,640
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0506,245
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0506,245
KeszthelyHungary 8,6415,370
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8573,639
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2596,997
KotaIndia 11,3647,062
KozhikodeIndia 12,8647,994
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3617,681
KermanIran 11,0526,868
KermanshahIran 10,5716,569
Khoram AbadIran 10,6816,637
KilkennyIreland 7,1854,465
KingstonJamaica 5,5973,478
KagoshimaJapan 8,2595,132
KanazawaJapan 7,4694,641
KaruizawaJapan 7,3704,580
KatsuuraJapan 7,3554,570
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4244,614
KitamiesashiJapan 6,4644,017
KobeJapan 7,7104,791
KochiJapan 7,9064,913
KofuJapan 7,4244,614
KumagayaJapan 7,3344,557
KumamotoJapan 8,1435,060
KumejimaJapan 8,9405,555
KureJapan 7,9114,916
KushiroJapan 6,4994,039
KutchanJapan 6,7244,178
KyotoJapan 7,6524,755
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6835,396
KitaleKenya 14,0118,706
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1466,926
KufraLibya 11,1736,943
KaunasLithuania 7,9734,954
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8224,861
KybartaiLithuania 7,9754,956
KarongaMalawi 15,1409,408
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,2477,611
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4447,112
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,5817,818
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,2827,632
KuantanMalaysia 12,4237,720
KuchingMalaysia 12,2127,589
KayesMali 10,3876,455
KeniebaMali 10,5436,551
KidalMali 10,7696,692
KitaMali 10,6346,608
KoutiaMali 10,9436,800
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6274,739
KisinevMoldova 8,9165,540
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5234,675
KhatgalMongolia 8,0084,976
KhovdMongolia 8,5225,295
KhujirtMongolia 8,2575,131
KhutagMongolia 8,0204,984
KenitraMorocco 8,8585,505
KalewaMyanmar 10,9546,807
KathaMyanmar 10,7696,692
KawthaungMyanmar 12,0767,504
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,3697,065
KengtungMyanmar 10,9066,777
KhamtiMyanmar 10,6126,594
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,9509,911
KathmanduNepal 10,8236,726
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4456,491
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8817,383
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3757,069
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6887,263
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5247,161
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3417,047
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5447,173
KanoNigeria 11,7677,312
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8324,867
KarasjokNorway 6,4854,030
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7764,211
KristiansandNorway 7,2284,492
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7524,196
KhasabOman 11,5037,148
KarachiPakistan 11,5727,191
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5597,183
KhanpurPakistan 11,0906,892
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2436,986
KororPalau 10,0876,268
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4655,260
KlodzkoPoland 8,2475,125
KoszalinPoland 7,8534,880
KrakowPoland 8,3735,203
KalakanRussia 6,9544,321
KaliningradRussia 7,9134,917
KamenskoeRussia 4,1902,604
KandalaksaRussia 6,8174,236
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7524,196
KazanRussia 8,2105,102
KemRussia 7,0824,401
KerchRussia 9,2275,734
KhabarovskRussia 6,6194,113
KirenskRussia 7,0444,377
KirovRussia 7,8894,902
KljuciRussia 4,7032,923
KolpasevRussia 7,6614,761
KorfRussia 4,2632,649
KostromaRussia 7,9334,930
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8052,986
KotlasRussia 7,5894,716
KrasnodarRussia 9,3075,784
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6295,362
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1165,043
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,6754,769
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4523,388
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4865,273
KurganRussia 8,2085,101
KurskRussia 8,5315,301
KyraRussia 7,6424,749
KigaliRwanda 14,1658,802
KoldaSenegal 10,3006,401
KabalaSierra Leone 10,8176,722
KosiceSlovakia 8,5545,316
KimberleySouth Africa 16,55910,290
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5714,704
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,1248,155
KadugliSudan 12,7817,942
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0387,481
KassalaSudan 12,4867,759
KhartoumSudan 12,3747,690
KostiSudan 12,6397,854
KalmarSweden 7,6134,731
KaresuandoSweden 6,5464,068
KarlstadSweden 7,2554,508
KristianstadSweden 7,6144,732
KamishliSyria 10,2116,345
KanchanaburiThailand 11,6297,226
Khlong YaiThailand 11,6737,254
Khon KaenThailand 11,2246,975
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,6487,238
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,4067,088
KairouanTunisia 9,5065,907
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0866,268
KarsTurkey 9,8486,120
KastamonuTurkey 9,6205,978
KayseriTurkey 9,9376,175
KonyaTurkey 9,9636,191
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7066,031
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4656,503
KinlossUk 6,8914,282
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7265,422
KievUkraine 8,5855,335
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0165,602
KirovogradUkraine 8,8185,480
KlepininoUkraine 9,1645,694
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8575,504
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3765,205
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8885,523
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1461,955
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 839522
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,6881,670
Keene, NhUsa 4,0672,527
Kenton, OhUsa 3,3342,071
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3191,441
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,7022,922
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9511,213
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,1931,363
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,7111,685
Kinston, NcUsa 4,1502,579
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 944586
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,6722,282
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,9331,201
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,7601,715
KabompoZambia 15,0959,380
KabweZambia 15,3849,560
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,3809,557
KafirondaZambia 15,1819,434
KaomaZambia 15,2439,472
KasamaZambia 15,0649,361
KasempaZambia 15,1699,426
KawambwaZambia 14,9379,282
KaroiZimbabwe 15,6769,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -