Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham Point, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham Point, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham Point, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4036,465
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,4616,501
JuninArgentina 11,3577,058
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0016,836
JacobinaBrazil 10,6096,593
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,2516,370
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,6556,621
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7796,698
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,3157,031
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 993617
JiuquanChina 9,1205,667
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8593,641
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,9083,672
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8933,662
JoensuuFinland 7,2604,512
JokioinenFinland 7,3484,566
JyvskylFinland 7,2244,489
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2992,672
JulianehbGreenland 4,8052,986
JagdalpurIndia 11,8407,357
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,1358,162
JerusalemIsrael 10,6796,636
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5913,474
JosNigeria 12,0007,457
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6363,502
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6413,505
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,1656,938
JhelumPakistan 10,5676,566
JiwaniPakistan 11,6017,209
JuliacaPeru 9,0805,642
JakutskRussia 5,8843,657
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2475,746
JenisejskRussia 7,4454,626
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,3343,936
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,3103,921
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4578,362
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,8647,372
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4487,735
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,51410,262
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6625,383
JubaSudan 13,4948,385
JokkmokkSweden 6,6864,155
JönköpingSweden 7,4414,624
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4414,624
JendoubaTunisia 9,3725,824
JerbaTunisia 9,7126,035
JerseyUk 7,7004,785
JaltaUkraine 9,2895,773
Jackson, MsUsa 3,5162,185
Jackson, TnUsa 3,3522,083
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,2252,626
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9711,846
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,7342,321
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,071665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -