Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham Point, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham Point, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham Point, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2426,365
In SalahAlgeria 9,9866,206
InnsbruckAustria 8,4005,220
IbiriteBrazil 11,1196,910
IguatuBrazil 10,2796,387
IlheusBrazil 11,0156,845
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6345,987
IndaialBrazil 11,3727,067
IpameriBrazil 10,6476,616
IraiBrazil 11,1486,927
IreceBrazil 10,5226,538
ItaberabaBrazil 10,7286,667
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6795,393
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9445,558
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,0156,845
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3657,062
ItapevaBrazil 11,1406,922
ItirucuBrazil 10,8326,731
ItuacuBrazil 10,7776,697
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6776,635
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4041,494
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1231,940
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,0461,271
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5992,237
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2822,039
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,5585,939
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7655,446
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9688,058
ImbertDominican Republic 5,8573,640
IzobambaEcuador 7,1664,453
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7526,682
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,2263,247
IoanninaGreece 9,4765,889
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3012,673
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2803,281
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,6287,226
IranshahrIran 11,3737,067
IstranaItaly 8,5835,334
IidaJapan 7,4814,649
IizukaJapan 8,0725,016
IrakoJapan 7,5994,722
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2935,775
IrozakiJapan 7,4924,655
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2775,765
IshinomakiJapan 7,0344,371
IwamizawaJapan 6,6394,126
IzuharaJapan 8,1095,039
IrbidJordan 10,6176,597
IfraneMorocco 9,0065,596
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4937,763
IlorinNigeria 11,8987,394
InchonNorth Korea 7,9844,962
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4713,400
IslamabadPakistan 10,5046,528
IquitosPeru 7,7964,844
IloiloPhilippines 10,5966,584
IasiRomania 8,8715,512
IcaRussia 5,0323,127
IlirnejRussia 4,0152,495
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2573,888
IrkutskRussia 7,6864,776
Ivdel’Russia 7,6604,760
IbizaSpain 8,8205,481
IspartaTurkey 9,9436,178
IstanbulTurkey 9,5645,943
IzmirTurkey 9,7886,082
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6055,348
IzmailUkraine 9,0895,648
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0831,294
Independence, KsUsa 2,7651,718
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,8712,406
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,2502,020
Indianola, IaUsa 2,6291,634
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,3061,433
Inverness, FlUsa 4,3222,685
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,5911,610
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,7871,732
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7822,350
IsokaZambia 15,1129,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -