Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham Point, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham Point, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham Point, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5846,577
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7306,047
HuamboAngola 14,5629,049
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7497,922
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3398,289
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3548,298
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8007,333
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2444,502
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,385861
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5552,831
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5452,824
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4982,174
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3262,688
Harrow, OnCanada 3,3522,083
Hay River, NtCanada 1,313816
Hope, BcCanada 302188
HaikouChina 10,4866,516
HailarChina 7,3314,556
HamiChina 8,9905,587
HetanChina 9,9776,200
HavanaCuba 4,7932,978
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,0353,750
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0863,782
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8713,648
HelwanEgypt 10,8096,717
HurguadaEgypt 11,1586,934
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4033,979
HelsinkiFinland 7,4374,622
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4284,616
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7564,820
HamburgGermany 7,7284,803
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7284,802
HannoverGermany 7,8324,867
HelgolandGermany 7,6074,727
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3355,180
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0626,253
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2412,635
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2872,664
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2912,666
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9253,682
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,1237,533
HaifaIsrael 10,5716,569
HaboroJapan 6,5584,075
HachijojimaJapan 7,5524,693
HachinoheJapan 6,8594,262
HagiJapan 7,9664,950
HakodateJapan 6,8074,230
HamadaJapan 7,8854,900
HamamatsuJapan 7,5514,692
HikoneJapan 7,5994,722
HimejiJapan 7,7334,805
HiradoJapan 8,1655,074
HirooJapan 6,6154,111
HiroshimaJapan 7,9034,911
HitaJapan 8,0865,025
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1905,089
HunLibya 10,3956,460
HomboriMali 10,8936,769
HomalinMyanmar 10,7596,686
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,4507,115
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9317,414
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0797,506
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4647,745
HororataNew Zealand 12,0667,498
HyderabadPakistan 11,4867,138
HuanucoPeru 8,2075,100
HelPoland 7,8834,898
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6144,110
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5654,701
HatangaRussia 5,9113,673
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9584,324
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4638,366
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2677,001
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5555,316
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7456,055
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9894,964
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5674,702
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2398,227
HalaibSudan 11,7587,306
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4847,757
HudeibaSudan 12,1997,581
HaparandaSweden 6,8414,251
HarnosandSweden 7,0494,380
HamaSyria 10,3546,434
HassakahSyria 10,2656,379
Hua HinThailand 11,7497,301
HakkariTurkey 10,1846,329
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3624,575
HersonUkraine 9,0285,610
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6155,354
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,3242,065
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0112,492
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,1721,971
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8882,416
Hart, MiUsa 3,0251,880
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0802,535
Hartington, NeUsa 2,3041,431
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,9662,464
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8861,172
Hays, KsUsa 2,4211,505
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,319819
Hebron, NeUsa 2,4181,503
Helena, MtUsa 1,072666
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,6452,265
Henderson, NcUsa 4,0812,536
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,8682,404
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0001,243
Hernando, MsUsa 3,3292,069
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,8152,370
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0541,276
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,0332,506
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,1051,930
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,2041,991
Holly, CoUsa 2,3021,430
Homer, AkUsa 1,9401,205
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,1061,930
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,3542,084
Horton, KsUsa 2,6101,622
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8861,172
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,8052,364
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1001,926
Houma, LaUsa 3,6952,296
Houston, TexasUsa 3,3742,097
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,6002,237
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,5632,214
Huron, SdUsa 2,1401,330
HanoiVietnam 10,6226,601
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,5577,181
HarareZimbabwe 15,8539,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -