Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham Point, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham Point, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham Point, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6316,606
ChlefAlgeria 9,0715,637
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3005,779
CeresArgentina 10,8796,760
ChamicalArgentina 10,6886,642
ChepesArgentina 10,7616,687
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,0517,489
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2286,977
CórdobaArgentina 10,8866,765
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8966,771
CorrientesArgentina 10,8416,737
CairnsAustralia 11,3617,060
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6497,860
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2798,873
CedunaAustralia 13,4278,344
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1217,532
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0437,483
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5607,805
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2937,018
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9937,452
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5378,412
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1426,924
CharnocksBarbados 7,1944,470
CotonouBenin 11,9747,441
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,3887,077
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,5067,150
CabroboBrazil 10,4606,500
CaceresBrazil 9,8836,142
CaetiteBrazil 10,7066,653
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,5936,582
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4696,506
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9276,790
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2496,990
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2576,374
CanavieirasBrazil 11,0976,896
CaparaoBrazil 11,3087,027
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6396,611
CaratingaBrazil 11,2286,977
CaravelasBrazil 11,2516,992
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,6276,604
CarolinaBrazil 9,7926,085
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1406,923
CataguasesBrazil 11,3267,038
CatalaoBrazil 10,7026,650
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8916,768
CaxiasBrazil 9,8656,130
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4457,112
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,4926,520
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,3057,025
ChapecoBrazil 11,1806,947
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6155,975
CipoBrazil 10,7376,672
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7476,057
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0776,883
CordeiroBrazil 11,4037,086
CorrentinaBrazil 10,5086,530
CorumbaBrazil 10,1676,318
CoximBrazil 10,2876,392
CrateusBrazil 10,0806,264
CuiabaBrazil 9,9386,176
CuritibaBrazil 11,2426,986
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 807502
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,3521,461
Campbell River, BcCanada 4427
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9112,430
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6772,285
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5722,220
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,2061,371
Cape Scott, BcCanada 218136
Cape St James, BcCanada 429266
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5122,804
Castlegar, BcCanada 571355
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5412,200
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1912,605
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4962,794
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4932,792
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5101,560
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,1341,947
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0882,540
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2021,369
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,1551,339
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6312,256
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,121697
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1431,953
Comox, BcCanada 7849
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,8941,177
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8841,792
Coronation, AbCanada 991616
Cranbrook, BcCanada 694431
ChicoChile 11,9467,423
ChillanChile 10,9876,827
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,9586,810
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2006,338
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7957,329
Curico-General FreireChile 10,8716,756
ChangchunChina 7,5124,668
ChangduChina 10,0336,235
ChangshaChina 9,5715,947
ChengduChina 9,7786,076
ChongqingChina 9,7736,073
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7634,203
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7225,420
CamagueyCuba 5,2243,246
CasablancaCuba 4,7802,970
ChebCzech Republic 8,1565,068
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6044,725
CabreraDominican Republic 5,9183,677
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,9233,681
CotuiDominican Republic 5,9473,696
CanarEcuador 7,3534,569
CairoEgypt 10,7846,701
CaenFrance 7,7754,831
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0805,021
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3975,218
CocobeachGabon 12,8978,014
CologneGermany 7,8864,901
ChiosGreece 9,7686,070
CorfuGreece 9,4575,877
ConakryGuinea 10,6846,639
CatacamasHonduras 5,2963,291
CholutecaHonduras 5,3733,339
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,5447,795
CherrapunjiIndia 10,8506,742
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,8506,742
ChahbaharIran 11,5867,200
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0184,361
ClonesIreland 7,0504,381
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0004,350
CorkIreland 7,1954,471
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2004,474
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1105,661
CameriItaly 8,4765,267
CampobassoItaly 9,0855,645
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0675,634
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1415,681
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0375,616
Cape MeleItaly 8,6115,351
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2625,756
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5155,912
CerviaItaly 8,7355,428
CiampinoItaly 8,9875,585
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6825,395
Cisa PassItaly 8,6265,360
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9385,554
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4985,280
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5965,963
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4295,859
ChibaJapan 7,3324,556
ChichibuJapan 7,3664,577
ChichijimaJapan 7,8854,900
ChoshiJapan 7,2744,520
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4366,485
ChilekaMalawi 15,7809,806
ChitedzeMalawi 15,5539,665
ChitipaMalawi 15,0919,378
ChihuahuaMexico 2,9101,809
ComitanMexico 4,8172,993
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8555,502
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6654,763
ChoirMongolia 8,0855,024
CasablancaMorocco 8,8695,511
ChindeMozambique 16,13810,028
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,9147,403
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4997,146
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3137,652
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0327,477
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8127,340
CondegaNicaragua 5,4123,363
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,4407,730
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3315,177
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8854,900
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0144,980
ChhorPakistan 11,4497,115
ChitralPakistan 10,2846,390
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9196,785
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5616,563
CajamarcaPeru 7,8204,859
ChachapoyasPeru 7,7644,824
ChiclayoPeru 7,7134,793
ChimbotePeru 8,0104,978
CuzcoPeru 8,7965,466
CzestochowaPoland 8,2785,144
CoimbraPortugal 8,2315,115
CalafatRomania 9,0905,649
CeahlauRomania 8,8465,497
ClujRomania 8,8155,477
ConstantaRomania 9,2075,722
CraiovaRomania 9,0815,643
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3793,343
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7084,169
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7712,965
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,5042,177
Cape UelenRussia 3,0391,888
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4964,037
CaraRussia 6,7434,190
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7014,786
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1942,607
ChitaRussia 7,3654,577
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3534,569
CokurdahRussia 4,7162,930
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4744,023
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,58510,306
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6054,726
CaceresSpain 8,3995,220
CadizSpain 8,6695,387
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5625,320
CordobaSpain 8,6225,358
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2018,203
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,3277,038
ChanthaburiThailand 11,6347,230
Chiang MaiThailand 11,1886,952
Chiang RaiThailand 11,0266,852
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,6207,221
ChumphonThailand 11,9927,452
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5875,958
CorumTurkey 9,7306,046
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0346,235
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1836,328
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4534,631
CernovcyUkraine 8,7045,409
ChernigovUkraine 8,4845,272
CarrascoUruguay 11,6537,242
ColoniaUruguay 11,5217,160
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,4333,997
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,2292,006
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,0242,501
Camden, ScUsa 4,0102,492
Canton, NyUsa 3,7492,330
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,3001,429
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,3052,675
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1342,569
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0251,880
Casper, WyUsa 1,6601,031
Centralia, WaUsa 411255
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,8482,391
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,0102,492
Charles City, IaUsa 2,5821,604
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,1692,591
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,1592,584
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,6682,279
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,9282,441
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,9062,427
Chaska, MnUsa 2,4461,520
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,6432,264
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8882,416
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9802,473
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,0392,510
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2261,383
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8881,173
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0221,878
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0001,864
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,179733
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4752,160
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,8171,129
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,4072,117
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,4112,120
Circleville, OhUsa 3,4942,171
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,5591,590
Clark, SdUsa 2,1241,320
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,3242,066
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,3792,100
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3551,463
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4602,150
Clinton, IaUsa 2,8501,771
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,5341,575
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,2041,991
College Park, MdUsa 3,9592,460
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0691,286
Columbia, MoUsa 2,8941,798
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,0062,489
Columbus, GaUsa 3,3062,055
Columbus, InUsa 3,3162,060
Columbus, KsUsa 2,8321,760
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,4732,158
Conception, MoUsa 2,6231,630
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,4731,537
Conway, ArUsa 3,1811,977
Conway, ScUsa 4,1512,579
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8562,396
Corning, ArUsa 3,1741,973
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9412,449
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,4402,137
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1241,941
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7922,357
Corvallis, OrUsa 661411
Covington, LaUsa 3,6272,254
Covington, TnUsa 3,2432,015
Crete, NeUsa 2,4211,504
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,433891
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6305,984
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6305,984
CaracasVenezuela 6,9064,292
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,3374,560
CoroVenezuela 6,6384,125
ChipataZambia 15,4679,611
ChomaZambia 15,5569,666
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,14910,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -