Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham Point, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham Point, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham Point, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,4586,499
BustAfghanistan 10,8596,748
BatnaAlgeria 9,3395,803
BecharAlgeria 9,3425,805
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1915,711
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4745,887
BiskraAlgeria 9,4065,845
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1046,279
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8078,580
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9808,687
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9758,684
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2778,872
ByrdAntarctica 14,4989,009
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6677,250
BarilocheArgentina 11,4587,120
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4937,142
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4367,728
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7487,300
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1108,147
BrestBelarus 8,2585,132
BrusselsBelgium 7,8094,852
Belize CityBelize 4,9123,053
BeninBenin 11,9747,441
BohiconBenin 11,8797,382
BermudaBermuda 5,2823,282
BageBrazil 11,4587,120
BambuiBrazil 10,9896,829
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2436,987
BarbalhaBrazil 10,3606,438
BarcelosBrazil 8,1905,090
BarraBrazil 10,4136,471
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7866,081
BarreirasBrazil 10,3796,450
BelémBrazil 9,2135,725
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,1206,910
BelterraBrazil 8,8695,512
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1776,324
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4497,114
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,5846,577
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4956,521
BrevesBrazil 9,0935,650
BurgasBulgaria 9,3635,818
BurundiBurundi 14,2768,871
BatouriCameroon 12,8127,962
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8622,400
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 302187
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3121,437
Banff, AbCanada 701436
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3802,100
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6682,901
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 891554
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0821,294
Blue River, BcCanada 472293
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5492,205
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 501312
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8081,124
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6161,004
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8022,362
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 190118
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7653,582
Burns Lake, BcCanada 452281
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2291,385
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0218,091
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6057,833
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8837,384
BeijingChina 8,3185,169
BarranquillaColombia 6,3523,947
Benito SalasColombia 7,0444,378
BogotáColombia 6,9554,322
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3805,207
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4308,346
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5968,448
BaniDominican Republic 6,0023,730
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,9553,701
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,0093,734
BahariyaEgypt 10,9106,779
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8886,766
BiarritzFrance 8,2585,132
BordeauxFrance 8,1685,076
BrestFrance 7,6764,770
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8604,884
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8584,883
BitamGabon 12,8958,013
BanjulGambia 10,1456,304
BerlinGermany 7,9454,937
BrockenGermany 7,9284,926
BokeGuinea 10,4846,515
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3516,432
BudapestHungary 8,6165,354
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6285,362
BangaloreIndia 12,6287,847
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,3997,705
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,5887,201
BikanerIndia 11,1126,905
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0387,481
BabolsarIran 10,3346,422
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3917,078
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2406,363
Bandar LengehIran 11,4707,128
BirjandIran 10,7536,682
BushehrIran 11,1906,954
BaghdadIraq 10,6686,629
BasraIraq 10,9956,832
BelmulletIreland 6,9314,307
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1194,424
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1995,717
BergamoItaly 8,5005,282
BolognaItaly 8,6705,387
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4795,269
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3285,797
BrindisiItaly 9,2875,771
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5077,151
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3967,081
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0275,610
BeirutLebanon 10,4726,507
BenghaziLibya 10,2496,369
BirzaiLithuania 7,8564,882
BitolaMacedonia 9,3525,812
BlantyreMalawi 15,7809,806
BvumbweMalawi 15,8089,823
BintuluMalaysia 11,8857,385
BamakoMali 10,7646,689
Bko-SMali 10,7776,697
BougounMali 10,9076,778
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4015,842
BaitagMongolia 8,7195,418
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,2715,140
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,9394,933
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,8474,876
BayandelgerMongolia 7,9744,955
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4095,226
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,7984,846
BulganMongolia 8,0454,999
BhamawMyanmar 10,7226,662
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4137,714
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3707,687
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7917,327
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6057,212
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6943,538
BilmaNiger 11,3257,037
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4247,099
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8853,657
BergenNorway 6,9374,311
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9394,312
BjornoyaNorway 5,8833,655
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5124,047
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6394,126
BadinPakistan 11,5617,184
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9016,774
BalakotPakistan 10,4166,473
BarkhanPakistan 10,9726,818
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,2293,871
BascoPhilippines 9,7596,064
BialystokPoland 8,1435,060
BejaPortugal 8,4555,254
BragancaPortugal 8,1695,077
BistritaRomania 8,7995,468
BucharestRomania 9,1165,665
BajkitRussia 7,0224,364
BarabinskRussia 8,0595,008
BarnaulRussia 8,1645,073
BerezovoRussia 7,2774,522
BiserRussia 7,9064,913
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8744,272
BogdarinRussia 7,1404,437
BogucanyRussia 7,3144,545
BomnakRussia 6,4604,014
BorRussia 7,1794,461
BorzjaRussia 7,3744,582
BratskRussia 7,3904,592
BelgradeSerbia 8,9375,553
BoSierra Leone 10,9496,804
BontheSierra Leone 10,9396,798
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4935,278
BerberaSomalia 13,1958,200
BusanSouth Korea 8,0485,001
BadajozSpain 8,4295,238
BarcelonaSpain 8,6215,357
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2665,137
BabanusaSudan 12,6837,881
BaselSwitzerland 8,2395,120
BernSwitzerland 8,2985,156
BangkokThailand 11,6067,212
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,5847,199
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,3377,045
BizerteTunisia 9,3365,802
BalikesirTurkey 9,6806,016
BursaTurkey 9,6485,995
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2096,344
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9834,339
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0514,382
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0504,381
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4214,612
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5724,706
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6374,746
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,7351,078
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,9461,831
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,9652,464
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,8161,750
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,8161,750
Batesville, MsUsa 3,3912,107
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5972,235
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2861,421
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,7402,324
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1942,606
Beeville, TxUsa 3,3702,094
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,7091,683
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,398869
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,5241,568
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0112,492
Bettles, AkUsa 2,3471,459
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,9341,202
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0771,912
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,349838
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,8312,381
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,6442,265
Bishop, CaUsa 1,547961
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8491,149
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,8262,378
Blackville, ScUsa 4,0382,509
Blaine, WaUsa 244151
Blakely, GaUsa 3,9602,461
Block Island, RiUsa 4,1182,559
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1881,981
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,026637
Booneville, MsUsa 3,4392,137
Boonton, NjUsa 4,0202,498
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1712,592
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7621,717
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,4492,143
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9661,843
Brenham, TxUsa 3,2932,046
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0942,544
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,2442,016
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,7382,323
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6372,260
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,8591,777
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,2171,377
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,5472,204
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,6152,246
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,8271,757
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1801,354
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,7242,314
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4182,124
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5972,235
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,4892,168
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,8002,362
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,8441,767
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9062,427
Burns, OregonUsa 892554
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0946,272
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0894,405
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7824,214
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9459,908
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9589,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -