Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham Point, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham Point, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham Point, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,7896,083
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1125,662
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1105,661
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2965,777
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4967,143
AzulArgentina 11,6127,216
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3158,274
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7429,161
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7617,930
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8407,979
AmberleyAustralia 11,7957,330
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9446,179
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1286,293
AimoresBrazil 11,2757,006
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,8376,734
AltamiraBrazil 9,1075,659
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1155,664
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,3577,057
ApodiBrazil 10,3236,415
AracajuBrazil 10,8266,727
AracuaiBrazil 10,9846,826
AragarcasBrazil 10,2206,351
AraxaBrazil 10,8896,766
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,6106,593
Abbotsford, BcCanada 264164
Agassiz, BcCanada 290180
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0581,279
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9693,088
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0912,542
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,5671,595
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4241,506
AbecheChad 12,1597,556
AntofagastaChile 9,8186,101
AricaChile 9,3415,805
AltaiChina 8,6495,375
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,1074,416
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,0724,394
AraucaColombia 6,9564,323
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,8493,635
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,9843,718
AzuaDominican Republic 5,9503,698
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6336,607
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8356,733
AswanEgypt 11,4817,134
AsyutEgypt 11,1046,900
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,1983,230
AsmaraEritrea 12,5607,805
AssabEritrea 12,8727,999
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2458,231
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8355,490
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8164,235
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,72511,014
AccraGhana 11,8937,391
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4995,903
AthensGreece 9,7396,052
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7686,070
AasiaatGreenland 4,2402,635
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9673,086
AputiteqGreenland 5,0733,152
AkureyriIceland 5,7223,556
AgraIndia 11,0936,893
AhmedabadIndia 11,6627,247
AkolaIndia 11,8147,341
AllahabadIndia 11,1746,944
AmritsarIndia 10,6856,640
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4837,136
AbadanIran 11,0206,848
ArakIran 10,6196,599
AlbengaItaly 8,6015,345
AlgheroItaly 8,9425,557
AmendolaItaly 9,1235,669
AnconaItaly 8,8395,492
ArezzoItaly 8,7965,466
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6947,267
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7297,289
AbashiriJapan 6,4303,995
AburatsuJapan 8,2055,098
AikawaJapan 7,2554,508
AjiroJapan 7,4404,623
AkitaJapan 7,0084,355
AkuneJapan 8,2405,120
AomoriJapan 6,8824,277
AsahikawaJapan 6,5634,079
AsosanJapan 8,1155,043
AmmanJordan 10,6816,637
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3885,834
AinaziLatvia 7,6724,768
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,9999,942
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,0549,976
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,45310,224
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,7659,796
AtarMauritania 9,7386,051
AgalegaMauritius 15,5699,675
AcapulcoMexico 4,3812,722
AayanbulagMongolia 8,4335,240
AltaiMongolia 8,5385,306
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3185,169
AgadirMorocco 9,0545,626
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7154,794
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3407,668
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8067,336
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3897,077
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3287,039
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1077,524
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3337,043
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3237,036
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3217,035
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3217,035
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3217,035
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3217,035
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6293,498
AgadezNiger 11,2586,996
AsuncionParaguay 10,7126,657
ArequipaPeru 9,0825,644
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9676,194
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3965,218
AradRomania 8,8195,480
AjanRussia 5,8923,661
AldanRussia 6,3143,924
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8285,486
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5234,675
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0623,767
AnadyrRussia 3,6012,238
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1894,467
ArmavirRussia 9,3375,802
AstrakhanRussia 9,2545,750
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4355,241
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9474,938
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6635,384
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7825,457
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8365,491
Abu HamedSudan 11,9717,439
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7267,908
AqiqSudan 12,2247,596
ArbaatSudan 12,0247,472
AromaSudan 12,4417,731
AtbaraSudan 12,1857,572
Abu KamalSyria 10,4976,523
AleppoSyria 10,2456,367
AranyaprathetThailand 11,5087,151
AtakpameTogo 11,7847,323
AdanaTurkey 10,1246,291
AfyonTurkey 9,8356,111
AnkaraTurkey 9,7566,062
AntalyaTurkey 10,0426,240
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1966,336
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9824,338
AberporthUk 7,3394,560
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3354,558
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2935,775
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0715,637
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7027,272
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7027,272
ArtigasUruguay 11,2356,982
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,4592,149
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0731,288
Aberdeen, WaUsa 391243
Abilene, TxUsa 2,9021,804
Ada, MnUsa 2,1071,309
Adrian, MiUsa 3,2752,035
Aiken, ScUsa 3,9402,449
Akron, OhUsa 3,5212,188
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1131,313
Albany, GaUsa 3,9512,455
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9542,457
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,5211,566
Albion, NeUsa 2,2901,423
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2791,416
Aledo, IlUsa 2,8391,764
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,1751,352
Algona, IaUsa 2,5111,560
Alice, TxUsa 3,3912,107
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9622,462
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9591,218
Alma, MiUsa 3,1491,957
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1441,954
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,8621,779
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,5421,580
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0542,519
Amite, LaUsa 3,6162,247
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,9321,201
Anderson, InUsa 3,2532,021
Anderson, ScUsa 3,7992,360
Angelica, NyUsa 3,7012,300
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,2752,035
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 667415
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,0582,522
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,4832,786
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,7992,361
Ashland, WiUsa 2,5321,574
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 479298
Atchison, KsUsa 2,6441,643
Athens, GaUsa 3,8522,394
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,7982,360
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,0972,546
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1202,560
Auburn, NeUsa 2,5551,587
Augusta, GaUsa 3,9892,479
Augusta, MtUsa 1,052654
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9921,859
Austin, TxUsa 3,2041,991
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5785,952
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7436,054
AcariguaVenezuela 6,8334,246
AdenYemen 12,9308,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -